Is Low carb wraps queso Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WATER, WHEAT GLUTEN, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (SOYBEAN OIL AND HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL), WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, CELLULOSE, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CALCIUM PROPIONATE, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, FUMARIC ACID, GUAR GUM, SODIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MALTODEXTRIN, ARABIC GUM, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVORS, SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTI-CAKING AGENT), MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, CITRIC ACID, TURMERIC OLEORESIN, ANNATTO EXTRACT, XANTHUM GUM, POTASSIUM HYDROXIDE, SODIUM METABISULFITE Contains: WHEAT
Check Low carb wraps queso against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Low carb wraps queso in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Jif® Natural Low Sodium Creamy Peanut Butter - 16oz
About this product
Bread · Sheet


