Is Low carb wraps queso Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- calcium propionate
- natural flavors
- mono & diglycerides
calcium propionate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, WHEAT GLUTEN, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (SOYBEAN OIL AND HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL), WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, CELLULOSE, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CALCIUM PROPIONATE, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, FUMARIC ACID, GUAR GUM, SODIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MALTODEXTRIN, ARABIC GUM, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVORS, SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTI-CAKING AGENT), MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, CITRIC ACID, TURMERIC OLEORESIN, ANNATTO EXTRACT, XANTHUM GUM, POTASSIUM HYDROXIDE, SODIUM METABISULFITE Contains: WHEAT
Check Low carb wraps queso against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Low carb wraps queso in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Jif® Natural Low Sodium Creamy Peanut Butter - 16oz
About this product
Bread · Sheet


