Is Low carb wraps queso Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- whole wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- wheat
- modified food starch
- natural flavors
whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, WHEAT GLUTEN, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (SOYBEAN OIL AND HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL), WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, CELLULOSE, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CALCIUM PROPIONATE, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, FUMARIC ACID, GUAR GUM, SODIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MALTODEXTRIN, ARABIC GUM, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVORS, SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTI-CAKING AGENT), MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, CITRIC ACID, TURMERIC OLEORESIN, ANNATTO EXTRACT, XANTHUM GUM, POTASSIUM HYDROXIDE, SODIUM METABISULFITE Contains: WHEAT
Check Low carb wraps queso against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Low carb wraps queso in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Jif® Natural Low Sodium Creamy Peanut Butter - 16oz
About this product
Bread · Sheet


