Is Low Carb Zone Snack Nutritional Yeast 200g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond
- organic coconut oil
- organic coconut
almond
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Coconut, Almond, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Nutritional Yeast, Himalayan Salt, Organic Turmeric Powder, Organic Black Pepper
Check Low Carb Zone Snack Nutritional Yeast 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Low Carb Zone Snack Nutritional Yeast 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Bragg Live Food Products Premium Nutritional Yeast Seasoning, 4.5 oz
Ole Xtreme Xtreme Wellness! Spinach & Herbs, 8 Low Carb Tortilla, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
La Banderita Carb Counter 8 Flour Tortillas, Low Carb, Keto Friendly
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Large Flake Nutritional Yeast, 5-ounce
Trader Joe's Nutritional Yeast
About this product
Snack · Pouch


