Is LOW FAT COTTAGE CHEESE, PINEAPPLE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
- carbon dioxide
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavors
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED GRADE A PASTEURIZED NONFAT MILK, CREAM, PINEAPPLE BASE [PINEAPPLE, SUGAR, WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, SALT, CELLULOSE GUM, SODIUM CITRATE], SALT, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, CARRAGEENAN, CARBON DIOXIDE [TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS], VITAMIN A PALMITATE, ENZYMES.
Check LOW FAT COTTAGE CHEESE, PINEAPPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOW FAT COTTAGE CHEESE, PINEAPPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


