Is LOW FAT FROZEN YOGURT, FUDGE TRAILS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk
  • whole milk
  • nonfat dry milk
  • nonfat milk
  • natural yogurt flavor
  • chocolate swirl

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NONFAT MILK, NONFAT DRY MILK, CHOCOLATE SWIRL (SUGAR, NONFAT DRY MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, POLYDEXTROSE, CORN STARCH, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PEANUT BUTTER CUPS (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, PEANUTS, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, NONFAT AND WHOLE MILK, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), GUAR GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CREAM, ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR, NATURAL YOGURT FLAVOR, ANNATTO COLOR, YOGURT CULTURES, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.

Check LOW FAT FROZEN YOGURT, FUDGE TRAILS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyVanilla
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking