Is LOW FAT GRANOLA, APPLE BLUEBERRY Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

OATS, HONEY, EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, WHITE GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE (GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, FILTERED WATER, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, ASCORBIC ACID [VITAMIN C], CONTAINS SULFITING AGENTS [TO MAINTAIN FLAVOR AND FRESHNESS]), WATER, APPLES (SULFUR DIOXIDE [USED AS A PRESERVATIVE]), BLUEBERRIES, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT.

Check LOW FAT GRANOLA, APPLE BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Granule

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
CrunchyGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking