This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PASSION FRUIT ON THE BOTTOM, PASSION FRUIT Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

lowfat yogurt (cultured pasteurized nonfat milk, cream), passion fruit puree, cane sugar, water, fruit pectin, locust bean gum, natural flavors, lemon juice concentrate, contains passion fruit seeds, 6 live and active cultures: s, thermophilus, l, bulgaricus, l, acidophilus, bifidus, l, casei, l, rhamnosus

Check LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PASSION FRUIT ON THE BOTTOM, PASSION FRUIT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PASSION FRUIT ON THE BOTTOM, PASSION FRUIT is available at 8 retailers

AmazonJewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n SaveSafewayShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerWalmart

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityTartSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PASSION FRUIT ON THE BOTTOM, PASSION FRUIT | Spoonful