Is LOW FAT MAYONNAISE DRESSING, LOW FAT Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • lime peel fibers

lime peel fibers

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH*, SOYBEAN OIL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP*, EGG WHITES, SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, XANTHAN GUM*, LEMON AND LIME PEEL FIBERS*, COLORS ADDED*, SODIUM BENZOATE* AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (USED TO PROTECT QUALITY), LACTIC ACID, PHOSPHORIC ACID*, NATURAL FLAVORS, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA.

Check LOW FAT MAYONNAISE DRESSING, LOW FAT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryTangyVinegary
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichDippingMeal Prep