Is LOW FAT SHERBET, RED RASPBERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- whey protein concentrate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, RED RASPBERRY PUREE (CORN SYRUP, RASPBERRY PUREE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, RED 40), CREAM, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, CELLULOSE GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check LOW FAT SHERBET, RED RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOW FAT SHERBET, RED RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


