Is LOW FAT SMOOTH & CREAMY FROZEN YOGURT, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Cultured Skim Milk, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Chocolate Flavored Chips (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Whey, Skim Milk, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Whey, Maltodextrin, Sweet Cream Buttermilk, Natural Flavor, Propylene Glycol Monoesters, Tapioca Starch-modified, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Artificial Colors (Yellow 5, Blue 1), Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Live Active Yogurt Cultures Including L, Acidophilus And Bifidobacterium
Check LOW FAT SMOOTH & CREAMY FROZEN YOGURT, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOW FAT SMOOTH & CREAMY FROZEN YOGURT, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
So Delicious Dairy Free Mint Chip Coconutmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
THE ORIGINAL MINT CHIP NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, MINT CHIP
Where to buy
LOW FAT SMOOTH & CREAMY FROZEN YOGURT, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


