Is LOW FAT SNACKS, STRAWBERRY Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy lecithin

soy lecithin

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Firm, slightly chewy pieces deliver a clear strawberry sweetness with mild tartness; texture is soft but resilient. Commonly consumed between meals, packed in lunchboxes, or used as quick on-the-go treats. Reviewers mention consistent flavor and convenient packaging, while some report occasional variability in sweetness and texture across batches and portions.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN SYRUP; ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, AND FOLIC ACID); SUGAR; CORNSTARCH; CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: PALM OIL; SALT; ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR; MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES; CITRIC ACID; POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE); ARTIFICIAL COLOR (RED 40); MINERAL OIL; SOY LECITHIN; GLYCERIN.

Check LOW FAT SNACKS, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

LOW FAT SNACKS, STRAWBERRY is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go