Is ASDA Smooth Strawberry Yogurts 6 x 125g (750g) Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Low Fat Yogurt (Milk) (79%), Strawberry Purée from Concentrate (10%), Sugar, Maize Starch, Concentrated Black Carrot Juice, Flavouring, Thickener (Guar Gum), Concentrated Lemon Juice
Check ASDA Smooth Strawberry Yogurts 6 x 125g (750g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Smooth Strawberry Yogurts 6 x 125g (750g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingDrinkingSmoothie


