Is LOW FAT YOGURT, ORANGE CREME Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.

Why it's not dairy free

  • nonfat milk
  • cultured pasteurized grade a low fat milk
  • acidophilus
  • active yogurt cultures including l

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A LOW FAT MILK, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NONFAT MILK, KOSHER GELATIN, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, COLORED WITH ANNATTO EXTRACT, VITAMIN A ACETATE, VITAMIN D3. WITH ACTIVE YOGURT CULTURES INCLUDING L. ACIDOPHILUS

Check LOW FAT YOGURT, ORANGE CREME against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie