Is LOW FAT YOGURT + PEACH Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- dietary fiber
- food starch- modified
dietary fiber
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GRADE A PASTEURIZED SKIM MILK, PEACH FRUIT BLEND (NATURALLY MILLED CANE SUGAR, PEACHES, PECTIN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, ANNATTO EXTRACT [FOR COLOR], SODIUM CITRATE, CITRIC ACID), FOOD STARCH- MODIFIED [CORN], KOSHER GELATIN, CREAM, INULIN (DIETARY FIBER), NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES.
Check LOW FAT YOGURT + PEACH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOW FAT YOGURT + PEACH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


