Is Low-Fat Yogurt, Raspberry Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin natural flavor

gelatin natural flavor

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured grade a pasteurized lowfat milk, sugar nonfat milk, raspberries, modified corn starch, gelatin natural flavor, red 40, blue 1, potassium sorbate, yogurt cultures (l. bulgaricus, s. thermophilus, l. acidophilus, b. bifidus).

Check Low-Fat Yogurt, Raspberry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
FruityTartTangySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepSmoothie