Is LOW FAT YOGURT, STRAWBERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- nonfat milk solids
- grade a pasteurized skim milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GRADE A PASTEURIZED SKIM MILK, STRAWBERRY FRUIT BLEND (NATURALLY MILLED CANE SUGAR, STRAWBERRIES, WATER, CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE [FOR COLOR], STABILIZER [FOOD STARCH, KOSHER GELATIN]), CREAM, INULIN (DIETARY FIBER), NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES.
Check LOW FAT YOGURT, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOW FAT YOGURT, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


