Is LOW FAT YOGURT, STRAWBERRY Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • kosher gelatin
  • natural flavor

kosher gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GRADE A PASTEURIZED SKIM MILK, STRAWBERRY FRUIT BLEND (NATURALLY MILLED CANE SUGAR, STRAWBERRIES, WATER, CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE [FOR COLOR], STABILIZER [FOOD STARCH, KOSHER GELATIN]), CREAM, INULIN (DIETARY FIBER), NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES.

Check LOW FAT YOGURT, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityTangy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieOn The Go