Is LOW FAT YOGURT, VANILLA, ORIGINAL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavors
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cultured Milk and Skim Milk, Sugar, Natural Flavors, Carob Bean Gum, Lemon Juice, Vanilla Bean Seeds, Modified Cornstarch, Carrageenan, Pectin, Vitamin A Palmitate and Vitamin D3. With Active Cultures: L. Acidophilus, Bifidus, L. Casei.
Check LOW FAT YOGURT, VANILLA, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOW FAT YOGURT, VANILLA, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
LOW FAT YOGURT, VANILLA, ORIGINAL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


