Is LOW FAT YOGURT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- polysorbate 80
- lactic acid
- diglycerides
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MALTITOL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), BUTTERMILK, CREAM, WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN, GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, LACTIC ACID, ACETIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, CULTURES.
Check LOW FAT YOGURT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOW FAT YOGURT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


