Is LOW GLYCEMIC CRUNCH CHOCOLATE BAR Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ISOMALT*, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, CRISPY RICE, MILKFAT, SODIUM CASEINATE, ALKALIZED COCOA POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLA, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR ENHANCER, SUCRALOSE.

Check LOW GLYCEMIC CRUNCH CHOCOLATE BAR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go