Is LOW GLYCEMIC ICE CREAM Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecans
pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, FRUCTOSE, PECANS (ROASTED IN COTTON SEED OIL, BUTTER, SALT), SKIM MILK, EGGS, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SPICES, TURMERIC AND ANNATTO FOR COLOR, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM.
Check LOW GLYCEMIC ICE CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOW GLYCEMIC ICE CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


