This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is LOW-MOISTTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA STRING CHEESE STICKS, MOZZARELLA Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes

Check LOW-MOISTTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA STRING CHEESE STICKS, MOZZARELLA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

LOW-MOISTTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA STRING CHEESE STICKS, MOZZARELLA is available at 1 retailer

United Supermarkets

About this product

Cheese · Stick

Flavor
MildSavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich
Pescatarian? LOW-MOISTTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA STRING CHEESE STICKS, MOZZARELLA | Spoonful