No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is LOW-MOISTURE MOZZARELLA CHEESE, MOZZARELLA Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: LOW MOISTURE MOZZARELLA CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING), NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).

Check LOW-MOISTURE MOZZARELLA CHEESE, MOZZARELLA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
DenseSmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingBaking
Lactose Free? LOW-MOISTURE MOZZARELLA CHEESE, MOZZARELLA | Spoonful