Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE, MOZZARELLA Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT AND ENZYMES.

Check LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE, MOZZARELLA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
MildSaltySavory
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
Sandwich FillingToppingSalad Topping
Tree Nut Free? LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE, MOZZARELLA | Spoonful