This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE STRING CHEESE, MOZZARELLA Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Low-moisture Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes)

Check LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE STRING CHEESE, MOZZARELLA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE STRING CHEESE, MOZZARELLA is available at 2 retailers

SafewayUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Cheese · Stick

Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
SoftSmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichMeal Prep
Pescatarian? LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE STRING CHEESE, MOZZARELLA | Spoonful