Is LOW MOISTURE PART SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE WITH ADDED CHEDDAR CHEESE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese cultures
- cream
- skim milk
- pasteurized part skim milk
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CREAM AND SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ANNATTO COLOR, ENZYMES.
Check LOW MOISTURE PART SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE WITH ADDED CHEDDAR CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOW MOISTURE PART SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE WITH ADDED CHEDDAR CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
Annie's Homegrown Classic Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
About this product
Cheese · Piece


