This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA SHREDDED CHEESE, MOZZARELLA Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), POTATO STARCH AND POWDERED CELLULOSE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING, NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).

Check LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA SHREDDED CHEESE, MOZZARELLA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SavoryMild
Texture
OilySoft
Commonly used for
CookingToppingSandwich
Pescatarian? LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA SHREDDED CHEESE, MOZZARELLA | Spoonful