Is LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA STRING CHEESE, MOZZARELLA Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES.
Check LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA STRING CHEESE, MOZZARELLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA STRING CHEESE, MOZZARELLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Stick
Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichCookingMeal Prep


