Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Low-Moisture Part-Skim Mozzarella String Cheese Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes.

Check Low-Moisture Part-Skim Mozzarella String Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Low-Moisture Part-Skim Mozzarella String Cheese is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Cheese · Stick

Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichLunch
Pescatarian? Low-Moisture Part-Skim Mozzarella String Cheese | Spoonful