Is Low-Moisture Whole Milk Mozzarella Cheese Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED on Facts MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT s per container z. (28g/~1" cube) 90 % Daily Value* 9% 5g 23% g 8% 9% te <1g 0% AND ENZYMES. CONTAINS: MILK

Check Low-Moisture Whole Milk Mozzarella Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Cube

Flavor
MildSavorySalty
Texture
DenseDry
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingToppingMeal Prep