Is Low-Moisture Whole Milk Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

low-moisture whole milk mozzarella cheese, cultured pasteurized milk, salt, enzymes, potato starch, tapioca starch, natamycin

Check Low-Moisture Whole Milk against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Loaf, Slice, Piece

Flavor
MildSavorySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingToppingCooking