Is LOW SODIUM 100% VEGETABLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, VEGETABLE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, TOMATO CONCENTRATE, CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE, CELERY JUICE CONCENTRATE, BEET JUICE CONCENTRATE, PARSLEY JUICE CONCENTRATE, LETTUCE JUICE CONCENTRATE, WATERCRESS JUICE CONCENTRATE, SPINACH JUICE CONCENTRATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SALT, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check LOW SODIUM 100% VEGETABLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, VEGETABLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOW SODIUM 100% VEGETABLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, VEGETABLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Jif® Natural Low Sodium Creamy Peanut Butter - 16oz
Jif Peanut Butter Spread - Natural Creamy - Low Sodium
Pacific Foods™ Organic Low Sodium Free Range Chicken Broth 32 fl. oz. Carton
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
About this product
Juice · Bottle, Liquid


