Is LOW SODIUM BLACK BEANS, LOW SODIUM Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PREPARED BLACK BEANS, WATER, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE (ADDED TO PROMOTE FIRMNESS).
Check LOW SODIUM BLACK BEANS, LOW SODIUM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOW SODIUM BLACK BEANS, LOW SODIUM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
EarthyNuttySavory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSide DishSaladCooking


