Is Low Sodium Grass-Fed Beef Bone Broth, 16 oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • grass fed beef bones
  • beef broth
  • beef bone broth

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Water, Beef Bone Broth (Water, Grass Fed Beef Bones, Mushrooms*, Onion*, Grass Fed Oxtail, Celery*, Tomato Paste*, Apple Cider Vinegar*, Carrots*, Herbs*), Beef Broth, Vegetable Base (Water, Garlic, Scallions*, Mushroom Powder, Tomato Paste*, Spices*, Ginger Juice, Turmeric, Citric Acid), Mushroom Base (Portabella Mushrooms*, Onion, Garlic Herbs*), Gelatin.

Check Low Sodium Grass-Fed Beef Bone Broth, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Low Sodium Grass-Fed Beef Bone Broth, 16 oz is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsWalmart

About this product

Soup · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryUmamiRichSalty
Texture
ThinOilySmooth
Commonly used for
SoupCookingDrinkingMeal Prep