Is LOW SODIUM ROASTED JALAPENO SALSA, ROASTED JALAPENO Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
- polysorbate 80
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DICED TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID), ROASTED JALAPENO PEPPERS, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE (WATER, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, POLYSORBATE 80, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, SODIUM BENZOATE AND SODIUM BISULFITE (PRESERVATIVES), LIME OIL), DEHYDRATED ONION, CHIPOLTE IN ADOBO SAUCE (CHIPOLTE PEPPERS, WATER, VINEGAR, TOMATOES, ONION, SALT, SUGAR, PAPRIKA, SOYBEAN OIL, SPICES), SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, SALT.
Check LOW SODIUM ROASTED JALAPENO SALSA, ROASTED JALAPENO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOW SODIUM ROASTED JALAPENO SALSA, ROASTED JALAPENO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
About this product
Salsa · Bottle


