Is Lowan Quick Whole Grain Oats 1kg Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain oats

whole grain oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats (100%)

Check Lowan Quick Whole Grain Oats 1kg against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lowan Quick Whole Grain Oats 1kg is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Grain · Whole

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepCookingBaking