Is Lowensenf Mustard, Prepared, Extra Hot Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mustard Seed, Vinegar, Water, Salt.

Check Lowensenf Mustard, Prepared, Extra Hot against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lowensenf Mustard, Prepared, Extra Hot is available at 6 retailers

H-E-BHarris TeeterMariano'sPick 'n SaveCentral MarketAmazon

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyVinegaryTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichTopping