Is Lower In Sodium Organic Soup, Minestrone Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • organic semolina flour

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Organic Tomatoes, Organic Onions, Organic Carrots, Organic Kidney Beans, Organic Potatoes, Organic Celery, Organic Green Beans, Organic Pasta (Organic Semolina Flour, Filterer Water), Organic Peas, Organic Leeks, Spices, Organic Safflower And/or Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Organic Garlic, Contains Wheat, 100% Pure Herbs And Spices, No Additives, May Contain Milk, Soy, Tree Nuts, Seeds

Check Lower In Sodium Organic Soup, Minestrone against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lower In Sodium Organic Soup, Minestrone is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsSpud Ca

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavoryEarthyHerbaceous
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep