Is Lower Sodium Smoked Honey Turkey Breast Ultra-Thin Deli Slices - 16oz - Good & Gather™ Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey broth
  • turkey breast
  • natural flavoring

turkey broth

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey Breast, Turkey Broth, Honey, Vinegar‡, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Modified Corn Starch, Sugar, Sea Salt‡, Sodium Phosphates, Carrageenan, Natural Flavoring (Celery Powder‡). ‡To Preserve Quality.

Check Lower Sodium Smoked Honey Turkey Breast Ultra-Thin Deli Slices - 16oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lower Sodium Smoked Honey Turkey Breast Ultra-Thin Deli Slices - 16oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SmokySavoryHoneySweet
Texture
ThinSoft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepSnacking