Is LOWES FOODS, GRATED PARMESAN Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PARMESAN CHEESE (CULTURED, PART-SKIM MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), POWDERED CELLULOSE (ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING), POTASSIUM SORBATE (A PRESERVATIVE).
Check LOWES FOODS, GRATED PARMESAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOWES FOODS, GRATED PARMESAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Granule
Flavor
NuttySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingCookingMeal Prep


