Is Lowes Foods Mushrooms Stems & Pieces Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Mushrooms, Water, Salt, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (antioxidant)
Check Lowes Foods Mushrooms Stems & Pieces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lowes Foods Mushrooms Stems & Pieces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
EarthySavorySalty
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishSoupSalad


