Is Lowes Foods Parmesan Cheese Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Parmesan cheese (pasteurized part-skim cow's milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), powdered cellulose added to prevent caking, potassium sorbate added to protect flavor. Contains: milk.

Check Lowes Foods Parmesan Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingMeal PrepSalad
Pescatarian? Lowes Foods Parmesan Cheese | Spoonful