Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Lowes Foods Potato Gnocchi Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato (contains Sulphites), Enriched Wheat Flour (enriched With Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Dehydrated Potato Flakes (contains Soy Monoglycerides, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Citric Acid), Liquid Whole Egg, Water, Enriched Durum Wheat Semolina (enriched With Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Salt, Cultured Dextrose (contains Maltodextrin). Contains Wheat, Egg.

Check Lowes Foods Potato Gnocchi against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
SavoryNeutral
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide Dish
Dairy Free? Lowes Foods Potato Gnocchi | Spoonful