Is LOWES FOODS, PREMIUM ICE CREAM, SEA SALT CARAMEL, SEA SALT CARAMEL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- cream
- milk
- whey
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CARAMEL, SEA SALT, TRUFFLES (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP, MILK, CREAM, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SEA SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, WHEY, NONFAT DRY MILK, EGG YOLK, GUAR GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, SEA SALT, ANNATTO COLOR, CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BICARBONATE, CITRIC ACID.
Check LOWES FOODS, PREMIUM ICE CREAM, SEA SALT CARAMEL, SEA SALT CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOWES FOODS, PREMIUM ICE CREAM, SEA SALT CARAMEL, SEA SALT CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


