Is LOWES FOODS, PREMIUM ICE CREAM, SEA SALT CARAMEL, SEA SALT CARAMEL Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CARAMEL, SEA SALT, TRUFFLES (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP, MILK, CREAM, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SEA SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, WHEY, NONFAT DRY MILK, EGG YOLK, GUAR GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, SEA SALT, ANNATTO COLOR, CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BICARBONATE, CITRIC ACID.

Check LOWES FOODS, PREMIUM ICE CREAM, SEA SALT CARAMEL, SEA SALT CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetSalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping