Is Lowes Foods Pumpkin Spice Yogurt Covered Pretzels, Pumpkin Spice Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured skim milk
- milk
- dry nonfat yogurt
- whey powder
- yogurt flavored confectionery coating
- pumpkin spice yogurt
cultured skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PUMPKIN SPICE YOGURT (YOGURT FLAVORED CONFECTIONERY COATING [SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM), WHEY POWDER (MILK), DRY NONFAT YOGURT (CULTURED SKIM MILK), SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT], NATURAL FLAVORS, NATURAL PUMPKIN SPICE FLAVORS, ORANGE COLOR [CANOLA OIL, ANNATTO EXTRACT]), PRETZELS [UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE-B1, RIBOFLAVIN-B2, FOLIC ACID), MALT, SALT, SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL, YEAST].
Check Lowes Foods Pumpkin Spice Yogurt Covered Pretzels, Pumpkin Spice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lowes Foods Pumpkin Spice Yogurt Covered Pretzels, Pumpkin Spice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Pumpkin Spice Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
Glutino Covered Pretzels, Gluten Free, Yogurt Flavored
Trader Joe's Pumpkin Spice Gluten Free Bagels
PUMPKIN SPICE SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL, PUMPKIN SPICE
About this product
Snack · Pouch


