Is Lowes Foods Spicy Blend Sriracha Peanuts, Chili Almonds, Roasted Corn, Sesame Sticks & Pumpkin Seeds Bee Tree Trail Mix, Spicy Blend Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • unbleached wheat flour
  • enriched wheat flour
  • bulgur wheat
  • malted barley flour

unbleached wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SRIRACHA PEANUTS (ROASTED SALTED PEANUTS [PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL, SALT], ORGANIC SRIRACHA SEASONING [ORGANIC DEHYDRATED PEPPERS (CHILI, CAYENNE), ORGANIC DEHYDRATED SPICES, ORGANIC DEXTROSE (TAPIOCA), SEA SALT, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR {ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CORN STARCH}, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: ORGANIC VINEGAR POWDER {ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN, ORGANIC WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR}, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL GARLIC FLAVOR], ORGANIC OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL), CHILI ALMONDS (ROASTED ALMONDS [ALMONDS ORGANIC OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL], CHILI SALT SEASONING [NEW MEXICO CHILE, SEA SALT, PASILLA NEGRA CHILE, GUAJILLO CHILE, ANCHO CHILE ORGANIC RICE HULLS], ORGANIC OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL), TOASTED SALTED CORN (CORN, CANOLA OIL, SEA SALT), SALTED SESAME STICKS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON {REDUCED IRON}, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SOYBEAN OIL, SESAME SEEDS, BULGUR WHEAT, SALT, BEET POWDER [COLOR], TURMERIC [COLOR]), SHELLED PUMPKIN SEEDS.

Check Lowes Foods Spicy Blend Sriracha Peanuts, Chili Almonds, Roasted Corn, Sesame Sticks & Pumpkin Seeds Bee Tree Trail Mix, Spicy Blend against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
SpicyNuttySavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go