Is Lowes Foods Spicy Blend Sriracha Peanuts, Chili Almonds, Roasted Corn, Sesame Sticks & Pumpkin Seeds Bee Tree Trail Mix, Spicy Blend Dairy Free?

Ingredients
SRIRACHA PEANUTS (ROASTED SALTED PEANUTS [PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL, SALT], ORGANIC SRIRACHA SEASONING [ORGANIC DEHYDRATED PEPPERS (CHILI, CAYENNE), ORGANIC DEHYDRATED SPICES, ORGANIC DEXTROSE (TAPIOCA), SEA SALT, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR {ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CORN STARCH}, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: ORGANIC VINEGAR POWDER {ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN, ORGANIC WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR}, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL GARLIC FLAVOR], ORGANIC OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL), CHILI ALMONDS (ROASTED ALMONDS [ALMONDS ORGANIC OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL], CHILI SALT SEASONING [NEW MEXICO CHILE, SEA SALT, PASILLA NEGRA CHILE, GUAJILLO CHILE, ANCHO CHILE ORGANIC RICE HULLS], ORGANIC OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL), TOASTED SALTED CORN (CORN, CANOLA OIL, SEA SALT), SALTED SESAME STICKS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON {REDUCED IRON}, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SOYBEAN OIL, SESAME SEEDS, BULGUR WHEAT, SALT, BEET POWDER [COLOR], TURMERIC [COLOR]), SHELLED PUMPKIN SEEDS.
Check Lowes Foods Spicy Blend Sriracha Peanuts, Chili Almonds, Roasted Corn, Sesame Sticks & Pumpkin Seeds Bee Tree Trail Mix, Spicy Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lowes Foods Spicy Blend Sriracha Peanuts, Chili Almonds, Roasted Corn, Sesame Sticks & Pumpkin Seeds Bee Tree Trail Mix, Spicy Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


