Is Lowes Foods Spicy Blend Sriracha Peanuts, Chili Almonds, Roasted Corn, Sesame Sticks & Pumpkin Seeds Bee Tree Trail Mix, Spicy Blend Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched wheat flour
- unbleached wheat flour
- malted barley flour
- bulgur wheat
- yeast extract
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SRIRACHA PEANUTS (ROASTED SALTED PEANUTS [PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL, SALT], ORGANIC SRIRACHA SEASONING [ORGANIC DEHYDRATED PEPPERS (CHILI, CAYENNE), ORGANIC DEHYDRATED SPICES, ORGANIC DEXTROSE (TAPIOCA), SEA SALT, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR {ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CORN STARCH}, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: ORGANIC VINEGAR POWDER {ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN, ORGANIC WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR}, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL GARLIC FLAVOR], ORGANIC OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL), CHILI ALMONDS (ROASTED ALMONDS [ALMONDS ORGANIC OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL], CHILI SALT SEASONING [NEW MEXICO CHILE, SEA SALT, PASILLA NEGRA CHILE, GUAJILLO CHILE, ANCHO CHILE ORGANIC RICE HULLS], ORGANIC OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL), TOASTED SALTED CORN (CORN, CANOLA OIL, SEA SALT), SALTED SESAME STICKS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON {REDUCED IRON}, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SOYBEAN OIL, SESAME SEEDS, BULGUR WHEAT, SALT, BEET POWDER [COLOR], TURMERIC [COLOR]), SHELLED PUMPKIN SEEDS.
Check Lowes Foods Spicy Blend Sriracha Peanuts, Chili Almonds, Roasted Corn, Sesame Sticks & Pumpkin Seeds Bee Tree Trail Mix, Spicy Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lowes Foods Spicy Blend Sriracha Peanuts, Chili Almonds, Roasted Corn, Sesame Sticks & Pumpkin Seeds Bee Tree Trail Mix, Spicy Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 10 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


